Skip to main content

26-27 NWMOSBT Singles (Gladstone Bowl) - Results

Sun, Oct 25, 2026 Gladstone Bowl, Kansas City MO Scratch
Tournament Results

26-27 NWMOSBT Singles (Gladstone Bowl)

October 25, 2026 • Gladstone Bowl

68 Entries • Scratch

PosBowlerAvgG1G2G3G4G5G6G7Scr+/-Pins Back
Cash (17)
Pins Back
Finals (5)
1Phillip Rice220256266522+122——
2Brian Keesee220289226515+115——
3Roger Heggie Ii222269245514+114——
4Brian Menini230258247505+105——
5Stephen Slocum231268231499+99——
STEPLADDER CUT — TOP 5 ADVANCE TO FINALS
5Michael Peck230201298499+99——
7John Crocker225236259495+95—4
8Robert "Bob" Heifner215234257491+91—8
9John Sheaffer220254234488+88—11
10Doug Hergenrader220237248485+85—14
11David Moorehead235237238475+75—24
12Darrell Derstler220233236469+69—30
13Dave Pritts219197267464+64—35
14Terry Jones200223238461+61—38
15Keith Schneider224247213460+60—39
16John Shaw227220239459+59—40
17Jerry Wiesendanger230200258458+58—41
LAST CASH POSITION — 17th PLACE
18Jeffrey Holtcamp206211246457+57142
19Bud Rollins203186267453+53546
20Rick Parker220204248452+52647
21Brandon Libel200203248451+51748
22Wayne Townley225191258449+49950
23Rick Gebauer215224223447+471152
23Kent Sherfey218203244447+471152
25Dustin Collins220212233445+451354
26Raif Terry209203238441+411758
27Tony Swin219200237437+372162
27Richard Crocker230224213437+372162
27Danny Bradley Sr234221216437+372162
30Nathan Bultmann204223210433+332566
31Samuel Zebelean210233199432+322667
32Gerry Keslar214245185430+302869
33Ed Reiss210256173429+292970
34Greg Benefield220204224428+283071
35Doug Coday225223204427+273172
36Tim Gromlovits200205219424+243475
37David Axon213224199423+233576
38Mike Odor215210208418+184081
39Kelly Bonta230224191415+154384
40Martin Gordon242198214412+124687
41Michael R Strack211186224410+104889
42Dave Kucera220204204408+85091
43Travis Lambert209159247406+65293
44Mike VonDerBruegge120176229405+55394
45Joseph Keyser21019820240005899
46Joey Findley200179218397-361102
46Steve Points220193204397-361102
48John Scott216199197396-462103
49Kevin Rothove197174214388-1270111
50Jessie Cannon224215171386-1472113
51Francis Ohnmacht195190188378-2280121
51Brian Strickland212190188378-2280121
53Bruce Ostroff216182195377-2381122
54Alan Shovan220206170376-2482123
55Raymond Heueisen194164210374-2684125
56Tom Patton203201172373-2785126
57Mike Steinmetz201181191372-2886127
58Jim Bone200178187365-3593134
59John Kirwin220169189358-42100141
60Ann Benefield184190166356-44102143
60Ryan Ragland220166190356-44102143
62Steve Shavnore182171184355-45103144
62Craig M Slocum200202153355-45103144
64Don Breeden220169177346-54112153
65Mark Miloro202128214342-58116157
65V.J. McDaniel224180162342-58116157
67Jerry Ferrell Jr.225153180333-67125166
68Dan Mccook210146165311-89147188
Published from TournamentDoctor on Oct 25, 2026 11:14 AM

Brackets

Bracket Detail

Senior (50-59) ยท Singles ยท 1-3 (Games 1-3, Forward, $5.00/entry)
Bracket #1Round2 complete
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
V.J. McDaniel180
Joey Findley179
Match 2
Tony Swin200
John Sheaffer254
Match 3
Danny Bradley Sr221
Brian Strickland190
Match 4
Ryan Ragland166
David Moorehead237
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
V.J. McDaniel162
John Sheaffer234
Semifinal 2
Danny Bradley Sr216
David Moorehead238
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
John Sheaffer
David Moorehead
Bracket #2Round2 complete
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Tony Swin200
Jeffrey Holtcamp211
Match 2
Dave Kucera204
John Kirwin169
Match 3
Michael Peck201
David Moorehead237
Match 4
Stephen Slocum268
Nathan Bultmann223
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
Jeffrey Holtcamp246
Dave Kucera204
Semifinal 2
David Moorehead238
Stephen Slocum231
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
Jeffrey Holtcamp
David Moorehead
Bracket #3Round2 complete
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Ryan Ragland166
Brian Strickland190
Match 2
John Shaw220
Alan Shovan206
Match 3
Brandon Libel203
Joey Findley179
Match 4
Brian Menini258
John Kirwin169
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
Brian Strickland188
John Shaw239
Semifinal 2
Brandon Libel248
Brian Menini247
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
John Shaw
Brandon Libel
Bracket #4Round2 complete
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Alan Shovan206
Brian Menini258
Match 2
John Kirwin169
Kevin Rothove174
Match 3
Mike Odor210
Brian Strickland190
Match 4
Stephen Slocum268
V.J. McDaniel180
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
Brian Menini247
Kevin Rothove214
Semifinal 2
Mike Odor208
Stephen Slocum231
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
Brian Menini
Stephen Slocum
Bracket #5Round2 complete
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Stephen Slocum268
Alan Shovan206
Match 2
Brian Strickland190
Brandon Libel203
Match 3
Dave Kucera204
Brian Menini258
Match 4
John Sheaffer254
Doug Coday223
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
Stephen Slocum231
Brandon Libel248
Semifinal 2
Brian Menini247
John Sheaffer234
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
Brandon Libel
Brian Menini
Bracket #6Round2 complete
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
David Moorehead237
Joey Findley179
Match 2
Jeffrey Holtcamp211
Brandon Libel203
Match 3
Ryan Ragland166
Alan Shovan206
Match 4
Tony Swin200
Michael Peck201
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
David Moorehead238
Jeffrey Holtcamp246
Semifinal 2
Alan Shovan170
Michael Peck298
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
Jeffrey Holtcamp
Michael Peck
Bracket #7Round2 complete
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Stephen Slocum268
David Moorehead237
Match 2
Tony Swin200
Michael R Strack186
Match 3
Alan Shovan206
Wayne Townley191
Match 4
Brian Menini258
Mike Odor210
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
Stephen Slocum231
Tony Swin237
Semifinal 2
Alan Shovan170
Brian Menini247
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
Tony Swin
Brian Menini
Bracket #8Round2 complete
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
V.J. McDaniel180
John Sheaffer254
Match 2
Doug Coday223
Stephen Slocum268
Match 3
Kevin Rothove174
Brian Strickland190
Match 4
John Shaw220
John Kirwin169
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
John Sheaffer234
Stephen Slocum231
Semifinal 2
Brian Strickland188
John Shaw239
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
John Sheaffer
John Shaw
Bracket #9Round2 complete
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Brian Strickland190
Brian Menini258
Match 2
Danny Bradley Sr221
John Sheaffer254
Match 3
Joey Findley179
Mike Steinmetz181
Match 4
John Kirwin169
Ed Reiss256
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
Brian Menini247
John Sheaffer234
Semifinal 2
Mike Steinmetz191
Ed Reiss173
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
Brian Menini
Mike Steinmetz
Bracket #10Round2 complete
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
David Moorehead237
Doug Coday223
Match 2
Kevin Rothove174
Brian Menini258
Match 3
Stephen Slocum268
Jeffrey Holtcamp211
Match 4
Mike Odor210
Joey Findley179
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
David Moorehead238
Brian Menini247
Semifinal 2
Stephen Slocum231
Mike Odor208
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
Brian Menini
Stephen Slocum
Bracket #11Round2 complete
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Michael R Strack186
Alan Shovan206
Match 2
John Kirwin169
Mike Steinmetz181
Match 3
Steve Points193
Brandon Libel203
Match 4
Wayne Townley191
Tony Swin200
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
Alan Shovan170
Mike Steinmetz191
Semifinal 2
Brandon Libel248
Tony Swin237
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
Mike Steinmetz
Brandon Libel
Bracket #12Round2 complete
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
John Sheaffer254
Ryan Ragland166
Match 2
Jeffrey Holtcamp211
Michael Peck201
Match 3
David Moorehead237
Wayne Townley191
Match 4
Joey Findley179
Ed Reiss256
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
John Sheaffer234
Jeffrey Holtcamp246
Semifinal 2
David Moorehead238
Ed Reiss173
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
Jeffrey Holtcamp
David Moorehead
Super Senior (60-99) ยท Singles ยท 1-3 (Games 1-3, Forward, $5.00/entry)
Bracket #1Round2 complete
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Bud Rollins186
Greg Benefield204
Match 2
Jessie Cannon215
Jerry Ferrell Jr.153
Match 3
Kelly Bonta224
Darrell Derstler233
Match 4
Don Breeden169
Francis Ohnmacht190
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
Greg Benefield224
Jessie Cannon171
Semifinal 2
Darrell Derstler236
Francis Ohnmacht188
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
Greg Benefield
Darrell Derstler
Bracket #2Round2 complete
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Don Breeden169
Kent Sherfey203
Match 2
Dave Kucera204
Greg Benefield204
Match 3
Terry Jones223
Gerry Keslar245
Match 4
Jessie Cannon215
Francis Ohnmacht190
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
Kent Sherfey244
Dave Kucera204
Semifinal 2
Gerry Keslar185
Jessie Cannon171
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
Kent Sherfey
Gerry Keslar
Bracket #3Round2 complete
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Don Breeden169
Kelly Bonta224
Match 2
Phillip Rice256
Darrell Derstler233
Match 3
Terry Jones223
Dave Kucera204
Match 4
John Shaw220
Kent Sherfey203
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
Kelly Bonta191
Phillip Rice266
Semifinal 2
Terry Jones238
John Shaw239
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
Phillip Rice
John Shaw
Bracket #4Round2 complete
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Gerry Keslar245
Kent Sherfey203
Match 2
Jessie Cannon215
Kelly Bonta224
Match 3
Terry Jones223
Bud Rollins186
Match 4
Greg Benefield204
Steve Points193
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
Gerry Keslar185
Kelly Bonta191
Semifinal 2
Terry Jones238
Greg Benefield224
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
Kelly Bonta
Terry Jones
Bracket #5Round2 complete
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Jessie Cannon215
Gerry Keslar245
Match 2
Terry Jones223
Jerry Ferrell Jr.153
Match 3
Don Breeden169
Greg Benefield204
Match 4
Kent Sherfey203
Dave Kucera204
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
Gerry Keslar185
Terry Jones238
Semifinal 2
Greg Benefield224
Dave Kucera204
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
Terry Jones
Greg Benefield
Bracket #6Round2 complete
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Greg Benefield204
Phillip Rice256
Match 2
Jessie Cannon215
Kent Sherfey203
Match 3
Terry Jones223
Don Breeden169
Match 4
Darrell Derstler233
Dave Kucera204
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
Phillip Rice266
Jessie Cannon171
Semifinal 2
Terry Jones238
Darrell Derstler236
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
Phillip Rice
Terry Jones
Bracket #7Round2 complete
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Gerry Keslar245
Kelly Bonta224
Match 2
Phillip Rice256
John Shaw220
Match 3
Kent Sherfey203
Terry Jones223
Match 4
Darrell Derstler233
Steve Points193
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
Gerry Keslar185
Phillip Rice266
Semifinal 2
Terry Jones238
Darrell Derstler236
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
Phillip Rice
Terry Jones
Senior (50-59) ยท Singles ยท 2-4 (Games 2-4, Forward, $5.00/entry)
Bracket #1Round1 complete
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Steve Points204
John Sheaffer234
Match 2
Danny Bradley Sr216
Michael Peck298
Match 3
John Kirwin189
Mike Odor208
Match 4
Don Breeden177
Brian Menini247
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
John Sheaffer
Michael Peck
Semifinal 2
Mike Odor
Brian Menini
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #2Round1 complete
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
John Kirwin189
Doug Coday204
Match 2
Brian Menini247
Alan Shovan170
Match 3
Ed Reiss173
Brian Strickland188
Match 4
Wayne Townley258
Joey Findley218
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
Doug Coday
Brian Menini
Semifinal 2
Brian Strickland
Wayne Townley
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #3Round1 complete
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Stephen Slocum231
Michael R Strack224
Match 2
Tony Swin237
Brian Menini247
Match 3
Danny Bradley Sr216
Alan Shovan170
Match 4
Dave Kucera204
John Sheaffer234
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
Stephen Slocum
Brian Menini
Semifinal 2
Danny Bradley Sr
John Sheaffer
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #4Round1 complete
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Doug Coday204
Alan Shovan170
Match 2
Brian Strickland188
David Moorehead238
Match 3
Ryan Ragland190
John Kirwin189
Match 4
Joey Findley218
Michael Peck298
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
Doug Coday
David Moorehead
Semifinal 2
Ryan Ragland
Michael Peck
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #5Round1 complete
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Stephen Slocum231
John Sheaffer234
Match 2
Brian Menini247
Wayne Townley258
Match 3
David Moorehead238
Brandon Libel248
Match 4
Jeffrey Holtcamp246
Joey Findley218
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
John Sheaffer
Wayne Townley
Semifinal 2
Brandon Libel
Jeffrey Holtcamp
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #6Round1 complete
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Ed Reiss173
Alan Shovan170
Match 2
Kevin Rothove214
Stephen Slocum231
Match 3
Brian Strickland188
Joey Findley218
Match 4
Brandon Libel248
John Kirwin189
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
Ed Reiss
Stephen Slocum
Semifinal 2
Joey Findley
Brandon Libel
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #7Round1 complete
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Mike Odor208
Tony Swin237
Match 2
Jeffrey Holtcamp246
Kevin Rothove214
Match 3
David Moorehead238
Brian Strickland188
Match 4
Mike Steinmetz191
John Sheaffer234
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
Tony Swin
Jeffrey Holtcamp
Semifinal 2
David Moorehead
John Sheaffer
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #8Round1 complete
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
David Moorehead238
V.J. McDaniel162
Match 2
Tony Swin237
Ryan Ragland190
Match 3
Danny Bradley Sr216
Joey Findley218
Match 4
John Kirwin189
Wayne Townley258
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
David Moorehead
Tony Swin
Semifinal 2
Joey Findley
Wayne Townley
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #9Round1 complete
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Joey Findley218
Alan Shovan170
Match 2
David Moorehead238
Brian Menini247
Match 3
John Shaw239
Stephen Slocum231
Match 4
Jeffrey Holtcamp246
Doug Coday204
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
Joey Findley
Brian Menini
Semifinal 2
John Shaw
Jeffrey Holtcamp
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #10Round1 complete
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Alan Shovan170
Mike Odor208
Match 2
John Shaw239
Kevin Rothove214
Match 3
Stephen Slocum231
Jessie Cannon171
Match 4
V.J. McDaniel162
Brian Strickland188
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
Mike Odor
John Shaw
Semifinal 2
Stephen Slocum
Brian Strickland
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #11Round1 complete
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
John Kirwin189
Nathan Bultmann210
Match 2
Jeffrey Holtcamp246
John Sheaffer234
Match 3
Tony Swin237
Brandon Libel248
Match 4
Brian Menini247
Ryan Ragland190
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
Nathan Bultmann
Jeffrey Holtcamp
Semifinal 2
Brandon Libel
Brian Menini
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #12Round1 complete
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Danny Bradley Sr216
Stephen Slocum231
Match 2
Dave Kucera204
David Moorehead238
Match 3
Tony Swin237
Don Breeden177
Match 4
Michael Peck298
Brian Strickland188
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
Stephen Slocum
David Moorehead
Semifinal 2
Tony Swin
Michael Peck
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Super Senior (60-99) ยท Singles ยท 2-4 (Games 2-4, Forward, $5.00/entry)
Bracket #1Round1 complete
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Darrell Derstler236
Jessie Cannon171
Match 2
Kelly Bonta191
Jerry Ferrell Jr.180
Match 3
Greg Benefield224
Francis Ohnmacht188
Match 4
Don Breeden177
Terry Jones238
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
Darrell Derstler
Kelly Bonta
Semifinal 2
Greg Benefield
Terry Jones
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #2Round1 complete
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Jessie Cannon171
Don Breeden177
Match 2
Phillip Rice266
Gerry Keslar185
Match 3
Darrell Derstler236
Kent Sherfey244
Match 4
Terry Jones238
Greg Benefield224
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
Don Breeden
Phillip Rice
Semifinal 2
Kent Sherfey
Terry Jones
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #3Round1 complete
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Terry Jones238
Darrell Derstler236
Match 2
Don Breeden177
Kent Sherfey244
Match 3
Jessie Cannon171
Dave Kucera204
Match 4
Kelly Bonta191
Bud Rollins267
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
Terry Jones
Kent Sherfey
Semifinal 2
Dave Kucera
Bud Rollins
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #4Round1 complete
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Kent Sherfey244
Steve Points204
Match 2
John Shaw239
Greg Benefield224
Match 3
Dave Kucera204
Terry Jones238
Match 4
Phillip Rice266
Jessie Cannon171
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
Kent Sherfey
John Shaw
Semifinal 2
Terry Jones
Phillip Rice
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #5Round1 complete
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Dave Kucera204
Kelly Bonta191
Match 2
Gerry Keslar185
Don Breeden177
Match 3
Greg Benefield224
Jessie Cannon171
Match 4
Kent Sherfey244
Terry Jones238
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
Dave Kucera
Gerry Keslar
Semifinal 2
Greg Benefield
Kent Sherfey
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #6Round1 complete
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Don Breeden177
Greg Benefield224
Match 2
Dave Kucera204
John Shaw239
Match 3
Kent Sherfey244
Darrell Derstler236
Match 4
Kelly Bonta191
Steve Points204
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
Greg Benefield
John Shaw
Semifinal 2
Kent Sherfey
Steve Points
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #7Round1 complete
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Gerry Keslar185
Darrell Derstler236
Match 2
Francis Ohnmacht188
Phillip Rice266
Match 3
Kent Sherfey244
Bud Rollins267
Match 4
Jessie Cannon171
Terry Jones238
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
Darrell Derstler
Phillip Rice
Semifinal 2
Bud Rollins
Terry Jones
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Senior (50-59) ยท Singles ยท 3-5 (Games 3-5, Forward, $5.00/entry)
Bracket #1Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Danny Bradley Sr
David Moorehead
Match 2
Brian Menini
Nathan Bultmann
Match 3
Ryan Ragland
Dave Kucera
Match 4
Joey Findley
Stephen Slocum
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #2Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Tony Swin
Joey Findley
Match 2
Brian Strickland
Stephen Slocum
Match 3
David Moorehead
John Kirwin
Match 4
Brian Menini
Alan Shovan
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #3Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Stephen Slocum
John Kirwin
Match 2
Alan Shovan
Jeffrey Holtcamp
Match 3
Brian Menini
David Moorehead
Match 4
Brandon Libel
John Sheaffer
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #4Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Stephen Slocum
Joey Findley
Match 2
Alan Shovan
Tony Swin
Match 3
John Sheaffer
David Moorehead
Match 4
Jeffrey Holtcamp
John Kirwin
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #5Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Joey Findley
Kevin Rothove
Match 2
Michael Peck
Ryan Ragland
Match 3
Brian Menini
John Sheaffer
Match 4
Wayne Townley
Brandon Libel
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #6Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Jeffrey Holtcamp
Brian Strickland
Match 2
Brian Menini
Michael Peck
Match 3
John Kirwin
Alan Shovan
Match 4
Mike Odor
Doug Coday
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #7Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Michael Peck
Kevin Rothove
Match 2
John Shaw
Brian Strickland
Match 3
Ryan Ragland
Joey Findley
Match 4
Ed Reiss
John Sheaffer
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #8Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Stephen Slocum
Tony Swin
Match 2
Alan Shovan
V.J. McDaniel
Match 3
Dave Kucera
Brian Strickland
Match 4
Mike Odor
Wayne Townley
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #9Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Brandon Libel
Alan Shovan
Match 2
David Moorehead
Mike Steinmetz
Match 3
Jeffrey Holtcamp
Brian Menini
Match 4
Brian Strickland
Michael R Strack
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #10Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Brian Strickland
Doug Coday
Match 2
Steve Points
John Kirwin
Match 3
Mike Odor
Kevin Rothove
Match 4
Joey Findley
John Shaw
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #11Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
David Moorehead
Ed Reiss
Match 2
Wayne Townley
John Sheaffer
Match 3
John Kirwin
Stephen Slocum
Match 4
Tony Swin
V.J. McDaniel
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Super Senior (60-99) ยท Singles ยท 3-5 (Games 3-5, Forward, $5.00/entry)
Bracket #1Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Jessie Cannon
Gerry Keslar
Match 2
Kelly Bonta
Kent Sherfey
Match 3
Greg Benefield
Don Breeden
Match 4
Dave Kucera
Terry Jones
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #2Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Don Breeden
Kelly Bonta
Match 2
Phillip Rice
Kent Sherfey
Match 3
Terry Jones
Darrell Derstler
Match 4
Dave Kucera
Jessie Cannon
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #3Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Greg Benefield
Jessie Cannon
Match 2
Kent Sherfey
Terry Jones
Match 3
John Shaw
Don Breeden
Match 4
Steve Points
Gerry Keslar
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #4Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Dave Kucera
Francis Ohnmacht
Match 2
Kent Sherfey
Greg Benefield
Match 3
Terry Jones
Kelly Bonta
Match 4
Jessie Cannon
Don Breeden
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #5Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Jerry Ferrell Jr.
Don Breeden
Match 2
Bud Rollins
Darrell Derstler
Match 3
Kent Sherfey
Jessie Cannon
Match 4
Gerry Keslar
Terry Jones
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #6Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Steve Points
Terry Jones
Match 2
Phillip Rice
Bud Rollins
Match 3
Kent Sherfey
Jerry Ferrell Jr.
Match 4
Greg Benefield
Kelly Bonta
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #7Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Darrell Derstler
Francis Ohnmacht
Match 2
John Shaw
Jessie Cannon
Match 3
Dave Kucera
Phillip Rice
Match 4
Don Breeden
Gerry Keslar
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Senior (50-59) ยท Singles ยท 4-6 (Games 4-6, Forward, $5.00/entry)
Bracket #1Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Brian Strickland
Alan Shovan
Match 2
Wayne Townley
Stephen Slocum
Match 3
David Moorehead
John Kirwin
Match 4
Joey Findley
John Sheaffer
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #2Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Nathan Bultmann
Alan Shovan
Match 2
Stephen Slocum
Joey Findley
Match 3
David Moorehead
John Sheaffer
Match 4
Brian Strickland
John Kirwin
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #3Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
John Kirwin
Alan Shovan
Match 2
Brian Strickland
Stephen Slocum
Match 3
Brian Menini
David Moorehead
Match 4
Doug Coday
Joey Findley
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #4Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Danny Bradley Sr
John Kirwin
Match 2
Stephen Slocum
Michael Peck
Match 3
David Moorehead
Brian Strickland
Match 4
Kevin Rothove
Tony Swin
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #5Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Wayne Townley
Doug Coday
Match 2
John Sheaffer
Mike Odor
Match 3
Brian Menini
Brandon Libel
Match 4
David Moorehead
Joey Findley
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #6Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Brian Menini
Ryan Ragland
Match 2
Kevin Rothove
Brandon Libel
Match 3
Tony Swin
Brian Strickland
Match 4
Alan Shovan
David Moorehead
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #7Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Ed Reiss
Doug Coday
Match 2
Tony Swin
Joey Findley
Match 3
Mike Odor
Stephen Slocum
Match 4
John Sheaffer
John Kirwin
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #8Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Ryan Ragland
Jeffrey Holtcamp
Match 2
Danny Bradley Sr
Brandon Libel
Match 3
Alan Shovan
Michael Peck
Match 4
Brian Menini
V.J. McDaniel
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #9Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Wayne Townley
V.J. McDaniel
Match 2
Brian Menini
John Shaw
Match 3
Doug Coday
Ryan Ragland
Match 4
Brian Strickland
Joey Findley
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #10Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Mike Odor
Jeffrey Holtcamp
Match 2
John Kirwin
Michael Peck
Match 3
Alan Shovan
Mike Steinmetz
Match 4
Brian Menini
Ed Reiss
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #11Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Jeffrey Holtcamp
Michael R Strack
Match 2
Stephen Slocum
Dave Kucera
Match 3
John Sheaffer
Kevin Rothove
Match 4
Danny Bradley Sr
Tony Swin
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Super Senior (60-99) ยท Singles ยท 4-6 (Games 4-6, Forward, $5.00/entry)
Bracket #1Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Kelly Bonta
Greg Benefield
Match 2
Terry Jones
Dave Kucera
Match 3
Darrell Derstler
Jessie Cannon
Match 4
Don Breeden
Kent Sherfey
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #2Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Darrell Derstler
Don Breeden
Match 2
Kelly Bonta
Phillip Rice
Match 3
Jessie Cannon
Kent Sherfey
Match 4
Terry Jones
Gerry Keslar
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #3Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Darrell Derstler
Terry Jones
Match 2
Kelly Bonta
Dave Kucera
Match 3
Greg Benefield
Kent Sherfey
Match 4
Jessie Cannon
Don Breeden
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #4Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Dave Kucera
Don Breeden
Match 2
Kent Sherfey
Darrell Derstler
Match 3
Kelly Bonta
Terry Jones
Match 4
Bud Rollins
Jessie Cannon
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #5Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Don Breeden
Steve Points
Match 2
Kent Sherfey
Gerry Keslar
Match 3
Francis Ohnmacht
Terry Jones
Match 4
Phillip Rice
Jessie Cannon
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #6Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
John Shaw
Terry Jones
Match 2
Don Breeden
Kelly Bonta
Match 3
Greg Benefield
Gerry Keslar
Match 4
Francis Ohnmacht
Steve Points
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #7Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Darrell Derstler
Jerry Ferrell Jr.
Match 2
Kent Sherfey
Phillip Rice
Match 3
Bud Rollins
Dave Kucera
Match 4
Jessie Cannon
Greg Benefield
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Senior (50-59) ยท Singles ยท 5-7 (Games 5-7, Forward, $5.00/entry)
Bracket #1Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
David Moorehead
Alan Shovan
Match 2
Stephen Slocum
John Sheaffer
Match 3
Brian Menini
Joey Findley
Match 4
Brian Strickland
John Kirwin
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #2Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Brian Menini
John Kirwin
Match 2
Mike Steinmetz
Brian Strickland
Match 3
David Moorehead
Jeffrey Holtcamp
Match 4
John Sheaffer
Alan Shovan
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #3Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Stephen Slocum
Brian Menini
Match 2
Brian Strickland
Tony Swin
Match 3
John Kirwin
Jeffrey Holtcamp
Match 4
Alan Shovan
Joey Findley
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #4Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
John Kirwin
Tony Swin
Match 2
Mike Odor
David Moorehead
Match 3
Wayne Townley
Brian Strickland
Match 4
Danny Bradley Sr
Jeffrey Holtcamp
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #5Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
John Sheaffer
Michael Peck
Match 2
Doug Coday
Brian Menini
Match 3
Stephen Slocum
Ryan Ragland
Match 4
Dave Kucera
Joey Findley
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #6Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Jeffrey Holtcamp
Wayne Townley
Match 2
Brian Strickland
Alan Shovan
Match 3
Kevin Rothove
David Moorehead
Match 4
Brandon Libel
Ed Reiss
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #7Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Ryan Ragland
Joey Findley
Match 2
Stephen Slocum
John Kirwin
Match 3
Kevin Rothove
Doug Coday
Match 4
John Sheaffer
Brian Menini
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #8Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Mike Odor
V.J. McDaniel
Match 2
Tony Swin
David Moorehead
Match 3
Michael Peck
Brandon Libel
Match 4
Alan Shovan
Dave Kucera
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #9Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
V.J. McDaniel
Michael Peck
Match 2
Brian Menini
Danny Bradley Sr
Match 3
Stephen Slocum
Brandon Libel
Match 4
Mike Odor
John Shaw
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #10Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Doug Coday
Tony Swin
Match 2
Alan Shovan
Kevin Rothove
Match 3
Dave Kucera
Jeffrey Holtcamp
Match 4
Ryan Ragland
Wayne Townley
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #11Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Stephen Slocum
Ed Reiss
Match 2
Joey Findley
John Kirwin
Match 3
Michael R Strack
David Moorehead
Match 4
Brian Strickland
John Sheaffer
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Super Senior (60-99) ยท Singles ยท 5-7 (Games 5-7, Forward, $5.00/entry)
Bracket #1Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Terry Jones
Greg Benefield
Match 2
Kent Sherfey
Kelly Bonta
Match 3
Dave Kucera
Jessie Cannon
Match 4
Don Breeden
Phillip Rice
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #2Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Kent Sherfey
Darrell Derstler
Match 2
Dave Kucera
Don Breeden
Match 3
Terry Jones
Phillip Rice
Match 4
Greg Benefield
Jessie Cannon
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #3Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Dave Kucera
Steve Points
Match 2
Terry Jones
Kelly Bonta
Match 3
Don Breeden
Kent Sherfey
Match 4
Jessie Cannon
Bud Rollins
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #4Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Don Breeden
Jessie Cannon
Match 2
Greg Benefield
Kent Sherfey
Match 3
Gerry Keslar
Francis Ohnmacht
Match 4
Darrell Derstler
Terry Jones
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #5Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Terry Jones
Jessie Cannon
Match 2
Don Breeden
Bud Rollins
Match 3
Kent Sherfey
Francis Ohnmacht
Match 4
Darrell Derstler
Greg Benefield
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD
Bracket #6Created
Round 1 — Quarterfinals
Match 1
Steve Points
Jessie Cannon
Match 2
Terry Jones
Kent Sherfey
Match 3
Gerry Keslar
Dave Kucera
Match 4
Don Breeden
Kelly Bonta
Round 2 — Semifinals
Semifinal 1
TBD
TBD
Semifinal 2
TBD
TBD
Championship
๐Ÿ† Final
TBD
TBD

Sidepot Winners

50+ — Scratch High Game
GamePlaceWinner(s)Score
Game 11stBrian Keesee289
2ndRoger Heggie Ii269
3rdStephen Slocum268
Game 21stDave Pritts267
2ndWayne Townley258
3rdDoug Hergenrader248
55+ — Scratch High Game
GamePlaceWinner(s)Score
Game 11stBrian Menini258
2nd-3rdDoug Hergenrader237
2nd-3rdDavid Moorehead237
Game 21stDave Pritts267
2nd-3rdDoug Hergenrader248
2nd-3rdBrandon Libel248
60+ — Scratch High Game
GamePlaceWinner(s)Score
Game 11stDoug Hergenrader237
2nd-3rdDarrell Derstler233
2nd-3rdSamuel Zebelean233
Game 21stDave Pritts267
2nd-3rdDoug Hergenrader248
2nd-3rdRick Parker248
65+ — Scratch High Game
GamePlaceWinner(s)Score
Game 11stPhillip Rice256
2ndGerry Keslar245
Game 21stDave Pritts267
2ndPhillip Rice266

Out-of-Cash Division Payouts

Consolation prizes for the top finishers in each division below the main event cash line (position 17).

Super Sr. Out of Cash (60-69)
OverallBowlerTotal
#20Rick Parker452
Super Duper Sr. Out of Cash (70-100)
OverallBowlerTotal
#19Bud Rollins453

Posted by Dan Schmerbach